高级检索

水稻分蘖期土壤养分质量和根际微生物群落特征及致病风险研究

Soil nutrient status, rhizosphere microbial community characteristics, and potential pathogenic risk at the tillering stage of rice

  • 摘要: 分蘖期是水稻营养生长向产量形成过渡的关键阶段。为明确该阶段根际土壤养分、酶活性及微生物群落特征与水稻产量及潜在致病风险的关系,本研究以当地常规品种岭香思苗(LX)及湖南省农科院水稻研究所提供的早熟品种H凡1、H凡10、H凡12、H凡24、H凡31、H凡32和H凡75(分别标记为H1、H10、H12、H24、H31、H32、H75)为研究对象,开展田间试验,系统测定分蘖期根际土壤理化性质、酶活性,并解析根际优势细菌与真菌群落结构及典型病原相关属的相对丰度。结果表明,H10、H31和H75的产量较LX分别提高13.3%、16.3%和11.9%,而H1、H12、H24和H32与LX相比差异不显著。H10根际土壤碱解氮和速效钾含量分别较LX提高25.6%和41.6%,其细菌群落以厚壁菌门(Firmicutes)为主要差异类群(5.23%,高于LX的2.40%)。在病原相关属方面,H10的链格孢属(Alternaria)、弯孢霉属(Curvularia)、顶囊壳属(Gaeumannomyces)和枝孢霉属(Cladosporium)相对丰度分别为0.002%、0.138%、0.245%和0.007%,整体低于LX(0.096%、0.209%、0.848%和0.245%)。H75以微锈菌目(Microbotryales)为主要差异真菌类群,其青霉属(Penicillium)相对丰度为5.98%,高于LX(3.35%);同时,其链格孢属、弯孢霉属、顶囊壳属和枝孢霉属相对丰度分别为0.002%、0、0.265%和0.019%,亦低于LX。综上,不同水稻品种在分蘖期根际养分状况、微生物群落结构及病原相关类群分布方面存在显著差异。其中,H10在速效养分提升与产量形成方面表现较优,H75则表现出较低的病原相关属丰度。本研究可为筛选兼具高产潜力与健康根际微生态特征的水稻品种提供理论依据。

     

    Abstract: The tillering stage is a critical transition from vegetative growth to yield formation in rice. To clarify the relationships among rhizosphere soil nutrients, enzyme activities, microbial community characteristics, rice yield, and potential pathogenic risk at this stage, a field experiment was conducted using the local conventional cultivar Lingxiangsimiao (LX) and seven early-maturing rice cultivars provided by the Rice Research Institute, Hunan Academy of Agricultural Sciences, namely Hfan 1, Hfan 10, Hfan 12, Hfan 24, Hfan 31, Hfan 32, and Hfan 75, designated as H1, H10, H12, H24, H31, H32, and H75, respectively. Rhizosphere soil physicochemical properties and enzyme activities were systematically determined, and the structures of dominant bacterial and fungal communities, together with the relative abundances of representative pathogen-associated genera, were analyzed. The results showed that the grain yields of H10, H31, and H75 were 13.3%, 16.3%, and 11.9% higher than that of LX, respectively, whereas no significant differences were observed between LX and H1, H12, H24, or H32. Compared with LX, H10 increased the concentrations of rhizosphere soil alkali-hydrolyzable nitrogen and available potassium by 25.6% and 41.6%, respectively. Firmicutes was identified as the main differential bacterial taxon in H10, with a relative abundance of 5.23%, compared with 2.40% in LX. Regarding pathogen-associated genera, the relative abundances of Alternaria, Curvularia, Gaeumannomyces, and Cladosporium in H10 were 0.002%, 0.138%, 0.245%, and 0.007%, respectively, all lower than those in LX (0.096%, 0.209%, 0.848%, and 0.245%, respectively). In H75, Microbotryales was the main differential fungal taxon, and the relative abundance of Penicillium reached 5.98%, higher than that in LX (3.35%). Meanwhile, the relative abundances of Alternaria, Curvularia, Gaeumannomyces, and Cladosporium in H75 were 0.002%, 0, 0.265%, and 0.019%, respectively, all lower than those in LX. In conclusion, significant differences were observed among rice cultivars in rhizosphere nutrient status, microbial community structure, and the distribution of pathogen-associated taxa during the tillering stage. Among the tested cultivars, H10 showed superior performance in enhancing soil available nutrients and achieving higher grain yield, whereas H75 exhibited lower abundances of pathogen-associated genera. These findings provide a theoretical basis for screening rice cultivars with both high yield potential and a healthy rhizosphere microbial community.

     

/

返回文章
返回